Below is an advertisement.

Front Office Directory

Arizona Diamondbacks
Chase Field
401 E. Jefferson St.
Phoenix, AZ 85004
dbacks.com
Tel: 602-462-6500

Executive Office
Ken Kendrick
Managing General Partner
Mike Chipman
General Partner
Jeff Royer
General Partner
Derrick Hall
President & Chief Executive Officer
Tom Harris
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Tony La Russa
Chief Baseball Officer
Cullen Maxey
Executive Vice President, Business Operations
John Fisher
Senior Vice President, Ticket Sales and Marketing
Nona Lee
Senior Vice President and General Counsel
Josh Rawitch
Senior Vice President, Content & Communications
Marian Rhodes
Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources & Diversity Officer
Dave Stewart
Senior Vice President & General Manager
De Jon Watson
Senior Vice President, Baseball Operations
Luis Gonzalez
Senior Advisor to the President & CEO
Roland Hemond
Special Assistant to the President & CEO
Randy Johnson
Special Assistant to the President & CEO
J.J. Putz
Special Assistant to the President & CEO
William Bloomquist
Special Assistant to the President & CEO
Erubiel Durazo
Special Advisor to the President & CEO
Accounting
Craig Bradley
Vice President, Finance
Jeff Jacobs
Director, Financial Management
Chris James
Director, Accounting
Jeffrey Barnes
Accounting Supervisor
Christina King
Accounts Receivable & Payable Specialist II
Tanner Popish
Ticket Accounting Specialist
Kellie Tarin
Staff Accountant & Administration
Leah Brandenburg
Staff Accountant
Liza Hickman
D-backs Foundation Staff Accountant
Administration
Brooke Mitchell
Executive Assistant to the President and CEO
Sandra Cox
Executive Assistant to the Managing General Partner and CFO
Katy Bernham
Executive Assistant, Business Operations
Nicole Adair
Executive Office Administrative Assistant
Judge Allen
1st Impression Specialist/ Staff Asssistant
Chuck Massari
1st Impression Specialist
Baseball Operations
Bryan Minniti
Assistant General Manager
Bob Gebhard
Vice President, Special Assistant to the GM
Junior Noboa
Vice President, Latin Operations
Bill Bryk
Special Assistant to the GM and Major League Scout
Joe Carter
Special Assistant to the General Manager
Dave Duncan
Special Assistant to the GM/Pitching Consultant
Todd Greene
Special Assistant to the GM and Major League Scout
Mike Piatnik
Special Assistant to the GM and Major League Scout
Michael Russell
Special Assistant to the SVP of Baseball Operations
Craig Shipley
Special Assistant to the GM
Mark Snipp
Special Assistant to the GM
Tim Wilken
Special Assistant to the GM
Deric Ladnier
Director, Scouting
Brendan Domaracki
Assistant Director, Scouting
Mike Bell
Director, Player Development
TJ Lasita
Assistant, Player Development
Shawn Marette
Senior Manager, Player Development
Sam Eaton
Director, Baseball Operations
Kristyn Pierce
Assistant, Baseball Operations
Ian Rebhan
Assistant, Baseball Operations
John Krazit
Data Analyst, Baseball Operations
Peter Wardell
Coordinator, Scout Ahead Development Program
Cory Hahn
Assistant, Scout Ahead Development Program
Dr. Ed Lewis
Director of Baseball Analytics and Research
Cody Callahan
Mathematical Modeler, Baseball Analytics
Max Glick
Quantitative Researcher, Baseball Analytics
Ken Crenshaw
Major League Head Athletic Trainer
Ryan DiPanfilo
Assistant Major League Athletic Trainer
Nathan Shaw
Major League Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
Ben Hagar
Major League Physical Therapist
Brad Arnsberg
Rehab Pitching Coordinator
Roger Riley
Senior Director, Team Travel & Home Clubhouse Manager
Chad Chiffin
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Jimmy Garrett
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Shawn Moore
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Lupe Uribe
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Bob Doty
Manager, Equipment & Visiting Clubhouse
Scott Baarson
Assistant, Visiting Clubhouse
Charlie Hrvatin
Assistant, Visiting Clubhouse
Allen Campbell
Major League Video Coordinator
Alex Cultice
Major/Minor League Video Assistant
Jim Currigan
Baseball Operations Video Coordinator
Edward Gitlitz
Minor League Video Assistant
Jack Nugent
Minor League Video Assistant
Joseph McAlpin
Minor League Video Assistant
Matthew Ventricelli
Minor League Video Assistant
Cheng-Wei "Steve" Lin
Interpreter
Yung-chien Chu
Translator
Joshua Barfield
Pro Scout
Mike Brown
Pro Scout
Ray Crone Sr.
Pro Scout
Bob Cummings
Pro Scout
Clay Daniel
Pro Scout
Jeff Gardner
Pro Scout
Bill "Chief" Gayton
Pro Scout
Ben Johnson
Pro Scout
Bradley Kelley
Pro Scout
Howard McCullough
Pro Scout
Tom Romenesko
Pro Scout
Scipio Spinks
Pro Scout
Wade Taylor
Pro Scout
John Vander Wal
Pro Scout
Pete Vuckovich
Pro Scout
Chris Carminucci
Independent League Coordinator
Steven Connelly
East Coast Supervisor
Clark Crist
Southwest Supervisor
Greg Lonigro
National Supervisor
Steve McAllister
Midwest Supervisor
Bump Merriweather
National Supervisor
Jeff Mousser
West Coast Supervisor
Joe Robinson
National Supervisor
Frankie Thon, Jr.
Southeast Supervisor
John Bartsch
Area Scout - Northern CA, Central/Northern NV
Nate Birtwell
Area Scout - OH, TN, KY, MI
Francisco Damas
Area Scout - South FL
Orsino Hill
Area Scout - Southern California, HI
Kerry Jenkins
Area Scout - AL, MS, East LA
Hal Kurtzman
Area Scout - Central CA (LA County-Long Beach)
T.R. Lewis
Area Scout - GA, Jacksonville
Joe Mason
Area Scout PT - AL, MA
Rick Matsko
Area Scout - PA, NJ, WV, MD, DE, DC, VA
Rusty Pendergrass
Area Scout - South TX, West LA
Tony Piazza
Area Scout - AR, KS, MO, OK, NE
Donnie Reynolds
Area Scout - WA, OR, ID, MT, WY, AK, Northwest Canada
JR Salinas
Area Scout - North TX, North LA
Dennis Sheehan
Area Scout - NY
Rick Short
Area Scout - IL, IN, WI, IA, MN, SD, ND
George Swain
Area Scout - NC, SC
Doyle Wilson
Area Scout - AZ, NM, CO, UT, Las Vegas
Luke Wrenn
Area Scout - North FL
Doug Mathieson
Part-Time Amateur Scout
Homer Newlin
Part-Time Amateur Scout, West Florida
Jacob Williams
Scout Team Manager
Scott Centala
Consultant
Jim Marshall
Senior Advisor, Pacific Rim Operations
Mack Hayashi
Director, Pacific Rim Operations
Francisco Cartaya
Coordinator, Latin America
Rodrigo Aguirre
Scout, Mexico
Luís Baez
Scouting Supervisor, Dominican Republic
Didimo Bracho
Scout, Venezuela
Elvis Cruz
Scout, Dominican Republic
José Díaz Pérez
Scout, Panama
Luís Gonzalez Arteaga
Scout, Colombia
Kelvin Kondo
Scout, Brazil
Rafael Mateo
Scout, Dominican Republic
Alfonso Mora
Scout, Venezuela
José Ortiz
Scout, Dominican Republic
Ray Padilla
Scout, Dominican Republic
Gregorio Ramirez
Scout, Dominican Republic
Julio Sanchez
Scout, Nicaragua
Mark Shipley
Scout, Australia
Tzu-Yao Wei
Scout, Taiwan
Kyle Lee
Scout, South Korea
Broadcasting
Scott Geyer
Vice President, Broadcasting
Rob Weinheimer
Senior Director, Game Operations and Multi-Media Productions
Zach Alvarez
Graphic Designer II
Sara Bielski
Graphic Designer II
Kelly Rasmussen
Graphic Designer, Marketing
Hayden Renning
Graphic Designer I
Eric Hanson
Audio Engineering Specialist III
Patrick Reynolds
Engineering Specialist III
Bob Brenly
Broadcaster, TV Color Analyst
Steve Berthiaume
Broadcaster, TV Play-by-Play
Greg Schulte
Broadcaster, Radio Play-by-Play
Tom Candiotti
Broadcaster, Radio Color Analyst
Jeff Munn
Broadcaster, Radio Play-By-Play and Host
Rodrigo Lopez
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio Color Analyst
Richard Saenz
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio Analyst
Oscar Soria
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio Play-by-Play
Leo Gilmartin
Radio Engineer
Leslie Farrell
Broadcasting and Multi-Media Traffic Specialist I
Steve Silvertooth
Manager, Broadcast Engineering
Noah Berlin
Manager, Game Operations and Entertainment
Bobby Freeman
Musical Mascot/ Entertainment Assistant
Josh DeFamio
Supervisor, dbTV Graphics
Steve Miller
Video Editor/ Media Specialist III
Jeff Cederbaum
Video Production Manager
Stephen Rodack
Video Production Assistant
Communications
Casey Wilcox
Director, Player & Media Relations
Josh Greene
Director of Publications
Pat O'Connell
Senior Manager, Player and Media Relations
Patrick Kurish
Manager, Player and Media Relations
Katie Krause
Manager, Corporate Communications
John Prewitt
Supervisor, Social Media
Kyle Payne
Coordinator, Social Media
Sarah Sachs
Team Photographer
Community Affairs
Debbie Castaldo
Vice President, Corporate & Community Impact
Tara Trzinski
Manager, Community Programs
Robert Itzkowitz
Senior Manager, Community Events
Dustin Payne
Manager, Community Initiatives & Partner Programs
Paulette Purnell
Coordinator, Special Events and Community Outreach
Paige Malin
Coordinator, Fundraising and Donor Relations
Corporate Partnerships
Judd Norris
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships
Kerri White
Director, Corporate Partnership Services
Tiffanie Tallman
Supervisor, Corporate Partnership Services
Brett Wallerstedt
Senior Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Alison Lund
Senior Account Services Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Stephanie Baker
Senior Account Services Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Jeff Campbell
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Stephanie Scheidler
Account Services Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Jennifer Bernstein
Account Services Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Jared Feuerstein
Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships
Facilities & Event Services
Russ Amaral
Vice President, Facilities & Event Services
Sean Maguire
Senior Director, Security
Bryan White
Director, Event Services
Jim White
Director, Facilities Engineering
Jose Montoya
Director, Facility Services
Marshall (Spud) Cheever
Senior Manager, Facilities Engineering
Greg Green
Senior Manager, Security
Megan Duffy
Guest Services Manager
Sharon Holmes
Guest Services Manager
Kurt Kleinknecht
Guest Services Manager
Alan Sokolsky
Systems Manager, Facility Engineering
Tim Casey
Supervisor, Facility Engineering
Ramon Grijalva
Supervisor, Facility Services
Oscar McLaurin
Manager, Facilities Services
Chris Near
Roof Specialist
Jeff Gomez
Event Coordinator
Justin Nelson
Event Crew
Gail Finley
Administrative Assistant, Engineering & Building Services
Andres Guillen
Coordinator, Mail - Shipping and Receiving Services
Fritz Huble
Mail Technician
Robert Anderton
Security
Reynaldo Cota Jr.
Security
Kathleen Dovey
Security
Harvey Epstein
Security
Ryan Fairchild
Security
Gary Hadley
Security
Richard Hill
Security
Anthony Hopper
Security
Benjamin Kucaba
Security
Larry Moyer
Security
Arnold Ontiveros
Security
Chris Taylor
Security
John Warnock
Security
Monty Wallace
Security
Mike Webb
Security
Anne Benton
Administrative Assistant
Robert Shotts
Engineer
Michael Fox
Engineer
Kevin Griffin
Engineer
Gene Leatherwood
Engineer
Jesus Lugo
Engineer
Doug Montonaro
Engineer
Amy Saffin
Engineer
Phillip Wirth
Engineer
Kevin Yoder
Engineer
Justin Olson
Engineer
Grant Trenbeath
Head Groundskeeper
Karl Gant
Assistant Head Groundskeeper
Doug Pierski
Outside Landscape Manager, Groundskeeping
Brandon Isbell
Groundskeeper
Rebecca Knapp
Grounds Crew
Brae Miner
Grounds Crew
Brandon Heintz
Grounds Crew
Andrew Lemek
Grounds Crew
Scott Blanchette
Grounds Crew
Matthew Staels
Grounds Crew
Trinidad Grijalva
Housekeeping Supervisor
Leonardo Mares
Housekeeping
Samantha Granado
Housekeeping
Barbara Trujillo
Facilities Services Housekeeping Attendant
Human Resources
Jackie Dickerson
Benefits Manager - Human Resources
Diana Rodriguez
Human Resources Specialist
Information Technology
Bob Zweig
Vice President, Chief Information Officer
Craig Pozen
Senior Director, Business Systems & Applications
Jay Gaskin
Director, IT Systems & Infrastructure
Manuel Sanchez
Senior Manager, Networking and Telecom
Aaron Schiefelbein
Business Systems Administrator
Lynsey Downing
IT Systems Administrator
Louis Fleming
IT Developer
Dwight Thomas
Applications Developer
Jennifer Blatt
Administrative Assistant
Legal
Caleb Jay
Senior Director, Legal Affairs and Associate General Counsel
Candace Amundsen
Administrative Assistant
Maacah Scott
Staff Counsel
Annica Benning
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing
Kenny Farrell
Vice President, Marketing & Analytics
Rayme Lofgren
Director, Marketing
Jerry Romo
Manager, Hispanic Marketing
Meagan Hermosillo
Coordinator, Promotions & Events
Jacara Ware
Coordinator, Marketing & Advertising
Special Projects
Graham Rossini
Vice President Special Projects and Fan Experience
Jeff Rodin
Director, Baseball Outreach & Development
Jeff Swanson
Manager, Baseball Outreach and Alumni Relations
David Dunne
General Manager, Salt River Fields
Michael Bouscher
Senior Manager, Salt River Fields Operations
Matt Helmeid
Director, Special Projects & Brand Development
Nancy Rosett
Coordinator, D-backs Authentics and Youth Jersey Program
Riley Cox
Analytics
Marshall Jennings
Spring Training Head Groundskeeper
Jonathan Larson
Spring Training Lead Groundskeeper
Frankie Gonzalez
Spring Training Lead Groundskeeper
Ticket Sales, Service & Operations
Ryan Holmstedt
Senior Director, Ticket Sales
Cory Parsons
Director, Season Ticket Services
Josh Simon
Director, Ticket Operations
Mike Dellosa
Director, Season Ticket Sales and Inside Sales
Luis Calderon
Senior Manager, Ticket Operations
Tim Martin
Manager, Hospitality & Business Development
Diney Ransford
Manager, Premium Services
Jamie Roberts
Manager, Season Ticket Services
Travis Baker
Manager, Inside Sales
Josh Holley
Manager, Ticket Operations
Neil Orvis
Coordinator, Ticket Operations
Anthony Synegal
Manager, Group Sales
Neil Birdsall
Data Assistant, Ticket Operations
Steve Behling
Data Specialist
Amador Chavez
Data Assistant
Brandon Buser
Manager, Business Analytics
Alissa Teves
Ticket Sales Analyst
Kyle Gray
CRM Customer Service Analyst
Adrienne Perez
Ticket Operations Specialist
Austin Walker
Administrator, Ticket Sales
Aly Fascetti
Administrator, Season Ticket Services
Jeremy Eisler
Senior Account Executive & Team Lead, Hospitality & Business Development
E.A. McDonough
Hospitality & Business Development
Johanna Imperial
Senior Account Executive, Group Sales
Geno Fata
Senior Account Executive, Group Sales
Garrett King
Account Executive, Group Sales
Tom Demeter
Account Executive, Group Sales
Alexis Espinosa
Account Executive, Group Sales
Jonathan Elosegui
Account Executive, Group Sales
Matthew Bodmer
Account Executive, Group Sales
Steven Plante
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Noel Guevara
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Renee Gonzalez
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Hector Hidalgo
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Shaun Lena
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Lindsey Ross
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Alexandra Surface
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Steve Platz
New Season Ticket Holder Advisor
Andrew Fadell
New Season Ticket Holder Advisor
Carsten Bocchi
Senior Account Executive, Business Development
Jay Bennett
Account Executive, Business Development
Brenton Dene
Account Executive, Business Development
Jason Hannold
Account Executive, Business Development
Samantha Lange
Account Executive, Business Development
Christian Larimer
Account Executive, Business Development
Quincy Lee
Account Executive, Business Development
Reginald Hinson
Account Executive, Hospitality and Business Development
Kristopher Morrow
Account Executive, Hospitality and Business Development
Page Barnett
Sales Consultant
Taylor Beasley
Sales Consultant
Brian Bracci
Sales Consultant
Casey Dadio
Sales Consultant
Taylor Emody
Sales Consultant
Tye Jacobs
Sales Consultant
Nathan Hostetter
Sales Consultant
Renee Klaff
Sales Consultant
Parker Law
Sales Consultant
Kyler Mickelson
Sales Consultant
Kyle Parcell
Sales Consultant
Daniel Passovoy
Sales Consultant
Zach Perez
Sales Consultant
Alexa Sowers
Sales Consultant
Chase Blackwell
Inside Sales Representative
Ciarra Guthrie
Inside Sales Representative
Alexander Kowit
Inside Sales Representative
Mark Manos
Inside Sales Representative
Matthew McClure
Inside Sales Representative
Joseph Murphy
Inside Sales Representative
Tyler Oberg
Inside Sales Representative
Drew Olstead
Inside Sales Representative
Chase Petersen
Inside Sales Representative
Ellen Silver
Inside Sales Representative